Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy was last updated on December 6, 2022

Introduction

Our website,  https://pedroguina.pt  (hereinafter: “the site” or “the website”) uses cookies. Cookies may also be set by third parties. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our site.

What are cookies?

A cookie is a small, simple file that is sent along with pages on this site and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or other device. The stored information may be sent back to our servers or to the servers of third parties.

Cookies

Technical or essential cookies are cookies that ensure that certain parts of the website function correctly and that your user preferences remain known. By using functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website.

Tracking/marketing cookies

Marketing/tracking cookies are cookies, or any other form of local storage, used to create user profiles for display advertising or to track the user on this site or various sites for similar marketing purposes .

Since these cookies are marked as tracking cookies, we ask your permission to set them.

Third party cookies
Third party cookies are cookies created by sites other than us.

Cookies used:

Join.chat

Functional

Usage

We use Join.chat for chat support. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Purpose pending investigation

Name
joinchat_country_code
Expiration
Function

Functional

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store and count pageviews
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store performed actions on the website

Google reCAPTCHA

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Provide spam protection

WPML

Functional

Usage

We use WPML for locale management. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
Expiration
1 day
Function
Store language settings

Google Maps

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google Maps for maps display. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Maps Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
expires immediately
Function
Read user IP address

Miscellaneous

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

Sharing data

Sharing of data is pending investigation

Purpose pending investigation

Name
e_kit-elements-defaults
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_cookie_data
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_policy_id
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_marketing
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_functional
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_preferences
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_consented_services
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_banner-status
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
wp_lang
Expiration
Function
Name
_lscache_vary
Expiration
Function

Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your browser to delete cookies automatically or manually. You can also specify that certain cookies can be left out. Another option is to change your browser settings so that you receive a message each time a cookie is inserted. For more information about these options, see the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our site may not function properly if all cookies are disabled. If you delete cookies from your browser, they can be inserted again after your consent when you visit our site again.

Your rights regarding personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you have given us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: You have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Object right: You may reject the processing of your data. We comply with this unless there are justifiable reasons for processing.
  • If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to send a complaint to the National Commission for Data Protection (CNPD)

Contact Details

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us, using any of the following methods:

Address: Avenida da República, nº 30-32 3440-322 Santa Comba Dão, Portugal
Website: https://pedroguina.pt
E-mail: geral@pedroguina.pt
Phone number: 912316757

This Cookie Policy was synchronized with  cookiedatabase.org  on December 3, 2022

Open Chat
Do you need help?
Be welcome! :)
How can we help you?